Logo

DELHI HELPLINE INFORMATION CENTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

DELHI HELPLINE CENTER 

STD Code - 011 

 
HELPLINE CENTER PHONE NO
Police 100
Fire 101
Ambulance  102
Women in Distress (Delhi Police) 1091
Anti-Corruption Helpline Delhi 011-27357169
Nursery Admission Helpline Delhi 011-27352525

Bomb Disposal Squads, Delhi

22512201 extn. 577
Bomb Disposal Squads, New Delhi 23361231 Extn. 3705
Bomb Disposal Squads, Delhi - North 23962281
Bomb Disposal Squads, Delhi - South West  26152810/801

Fire Services Head Quarter

23312222-24;23312235-36

Fire Services Officer

23314000

Centralised Accidents &Trauma Services

(CATS)

1099

 Women Helpline

181

Eye Donation

1919

Post Offices(GPO's)

Name  Phone Number
GPO Delhi 22965118
GPO New Delhi 23364111
Eastern Court 23321878
Parliament Street 23715605
Foreign PO 23233304

Railways

  

Name Phone Nimber Name  Phone Nimber
Enquiry 131; 23366177; 23366101 Reservation Enquiry 877; 23348686; 1345
Reservation Status 1330; 1335;     
Arrival from South 1334 Departure for South 1339
Arrival from North 1331 Departure  for North 1336
Arrival form East 1332 Departure for East 1337
Arrival from West 1333 Departure for West 1338

 Railways   Central Enquiry 139 Reservation 139 Railway Reservation Enquiry 139 Centralised Railway Enquiry 139 Morning Alarm 116

 Bus Services

Delhi Transport Corporation (Local + Inter-State): 22968836 (ISBT); 23371745 (P Maidan); 233545!8 (HO); 23968836; 

Name  Phone Number
Inter-State Enquiry at Kashmiri Gate Terminus 22960290; 22968836
Inter-State Enquiry at Sarai Kale Khan Terminus 24698343; 24638092
Inter-State Enquiry at Anand Vihar Terminus 22148097
UP Roadways 22968709
Haryana Roadways 22961262
Punjab Roadways 22967892
Himachal Roadways 22966725
Rajasthan Roadways 22919537
J&K Roadways 23324511

 

Cremation Grounds

 

Name Phone Number
Bela Road 23975291
Nigam Bodh Ghat 22962948
Hearse's Van 22967081
Electric Crematorium 23975291
Removal of dead (Big Animals) 22934939
Removal of dead (Small Animals) 23912700
Link Road(opp. Lodhi Hotel) 24311403

 

 

Blood Banks

Name Phone Number
AIIMS, Aurobindo Marg 26561123;26864851-59
Blood Bank Organisation.Pusa Road 25752924
Indian Red Cross Society 23711551;23716441-43
White Cross Bank,East of Kailash 26831063
Apollo Blood Bank 26825707
Sunil Blood Bank,Kotla Mubarkakpur 24697646;24658165
Balaji Blood Bank,Karol Bagh 25729849

 

Eye Banks

Name Phone Number
Guru Nanak Eye Centre 23234612
National Eye Bank (AIIMS) 22651123;26864851- 59
AIIMS(Emergency) 26569461
Rotary Delhi Centre Eye Bank, Sir Ganga Ram Hospital 25781837
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital 25721800
Apollo Eye Bank 26925858
A-Edward Maumenee- Eye Bank( A Unit of Venu charitable Society) 26291951

 

EMERGENCY SERVICES  
M/s Govt.of NCT of Delhi    (Deptt. of IT) 1031
Centralised Accident & Trauma  Services(CATS) 1099
M/s Govt.of NCT of Delhi for Chief Minister (Women Helpline ) 181
ORBO C.N.Centre,AIIMS ( for donation of organs) 1060
Ambulance Service of M/s Apollo Hospital 1066
Control Room of Central Relief Commissioner(in the event of Natural Disaster) 1070
Students' Helpline of Delhi Police 1291
Helpline for women of   M/s All India Women's Conference 10920
Time 174
Hindi Vishesh 177
VIP Complaints 178
Central Control Room of MCD 1266
Helpline of M/s Escorts Heart  Institute 105010
Air India Express Service 1412
Police Helpline 1944
Automatic Change Number  Announcement (In Hindi) 1951
Automatic Change Number  Announcement (In English) 1952
Election Commission of India 1950
Advice/Information on HIV/AIDS 1097
NIB Helpdesk for Internet Services 1957
Bharat Gas Helpline Service 1712
Disability Helpline of M/o Social Justice and Empowerment 155206
IVRS/Information Centre of LIC 1251
Prasar Bharti-News on Phone in Hindi 1258
Prasar Bharti-News on Phone in English 1259
Retrieval of voice SMS messages from any other telephone by PSTN subscribers 1253
Trunk Booking 1580
Trunk Enquiry 1581
Trunk Information  1583
Phonogram Booking (In Hindi) 1584
Phonogram Booking (In English) 1585
Intl.Trunk Booking 1586
Intl.Trunk Enquiry 1587
Helpline for Dolphin & Trump Mobile 1503/22221503
MTNL Internet Helpdesk/Customer Care 1504/22221504
Helpline for Leased Line 1505
Helpdesk of MLDN 1506
Helpline for  FTTH  1507
Helpline for VIP & Corporate Customers of GSM 1508
BB Queries of MTNL Delhi 1509
MTNL Internal Broadband Helpdesk 1514
Helpdesk for tele-verification and activation complaints of new SIMs 1517
Customer Care number for Corporate Customers for grievances related to Wireless Service 1518
Delhi Legal Service Authority  12525
M/s East Delhi Municipal Corporation  155303
Citizen Relationship and Grievance Management System(CRGMS) of Delhi Govt. 155355
Helpline of NDMC Control Room 1267
National Do Not Call(NDNC) Registry 1909
Centralised booking of PCOs faults 179
Integrated Disease Surveillance Project(IDSP) Call Centre 1075
Delhi Police Helpline 1090
Dy.CSTE/CR-Northern Railway 132
M/s Alliance Infotech Pvt. Ltd. 125050
M/s Aksh Optifibre Ltd. 12699
Traffic Police Helpline 1095
Dy.Commissioner of Police (Missing Children and Women) 1094
Anti Teasing Cell                                 (Crime Branch Delhi) 1096
Anti Ragging Helpline 155222
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 155233
Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. 155370
Disaster Management of Govt. of NCT of Delhi 1077
M/s Postal Life Insurance Directorate 155232
Institute of Liver and Biliary Sciences 155353
Central Vigilance Commission  1964
IRDA 155255
CGHS Helpline,   Directorate General of Health Services 155224
Military Police Control Room 155200
C-DOT Server in HND1 125056
Labour Department, Govt. of NCT of Delhi 12789
Delhi University Helpline 155215
M/s Aaykar Sampark Kendra of Income Tax Department 1961
M/s Unique Identification Authority of India, Planning Commission 1947
Supervisor(help Desk) Phonogram Services : 23324010,23327393 and 23329968  
Directory Enquiry 197
Changed Number Announcement  .1951/1952
Centralised Complaints Service for Water Supply & Sewerage disposal 1916
Computerised Central Customer Care Centre Service for Postal Deptt. 1914
Complaints regarding grey market in Telecom field 1963
Dial-A-Cab 1920
Booking of Faulty Leased Circuits 1918
VCC 160211
Dial Before You Dig 1949
IVRS Billing Enquiry System/Payment Reminder System for fixed lines  1666
Access to INET Node for INET          customers 171000
Shared Service Intercommunication 161
Line Test Robot 162
Faultman's line 163
Complaints from Local Subs. 198
PRM OF M/S OVERSEAS MKTD. CORP.PVT. LTD. 127070 & 125588 
   
Tourist Enquiry  
ITDC 23348745, 23348746
Tourist Information Service 1280
Delhi Tourism (1280) 23363607, 23365358
National call centre of Thomas Cook (Ind.)India ltd (Toll Free) 18002099100
Toll Free (AIR INDIA) 18001801407
Airport  (Air India)  
Domestic (Terminal-I) 25675121
SBI Cards ( C/o SBI Cards and Payment Service Pvt Ltd.) 0124-2345454
Exchange 25675102, 25675121
American Express (Credit Cards) 0124-2801800
Citibank 1800112484
SBI Cards 0124-2345454
Indian Red Cross Society II,  23711551
CUSTOMER HELP LINES    
Public Grievance cell   Call 011-23356666 or Fax 011-23357777